Waterton Sr UX Designer Salary | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Sr UX Designer Salary

The average Waterton Sr UX Designer earns an estimated $114,435 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $106,102 with a $8,333 bonus. Waterton's Sr UX Designer compensation is $4,810 less than the US average for a Sr UX Designer. Sr UX Designer salaries at Waterton can range from $75,000 - $145,000.

The Design Department at Waterton earns $15,495 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$114,435
Average Compensation
$106,102
avg. base
$8,333
avg. bonus

Sr UX Designer Salaries at Waterton

Sr UX Designers earn $2,925 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $36,509 less than Senior Designers.

Creative Director
$164k*
Principal Designer
$161k*
Senior Designer
$151k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$112k*
UI/UX Designer
$95k*
Designer
$90k*
Web/Visual Designer
$71k*
Graphic Designer
$62k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

The Design Department averages $15,495 more than the Business Development Department, and $693 less than the IT Department

IT
$92,832 Avg. total comp.
+$693
Design
$92,139 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$76,644 Avg. total comp.
-$15k

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $124,375, while the average male Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $128,212.

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $131,513, while the average Hispanic or Latino Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,114.

How Sr UX Designers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr UX Designers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Sr UX Designers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company