Waterton Systems Administrator Salary | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Systems Administrator Salary

The average Waterton Systems Administrator earns an estimated $83,627 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $72,027 with a $11,600 bonus. Waterton's Systems Administrator compensation is $328 less than the US average for a Systems Administrator. Systems Administrator salaries at Waterton can range from $57,200 - $101,000.

The IT Department at Waterton earns $693 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$83,627
Average Compensation
$72,027
avg. base
$11,600
avg. bonus

Systems Administrator Salaries at Waterton

Systems Administrators earn $2,535 more than IT Support Engineers, and $25,476 less than Project Managers.

IT Manager
$134k*
Project Manager
$109k*
IT Support Engineer
$81k*
SysAdmin
$78k*
Desktop Support
$70k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

The IT Department averages $693 more than the Design Department, and $6,144 less than the HR Department

HR
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
IT
$92,832 Avg. total comp.
Design
$92,139 Avg. total comp.
-$693

Systems Administrator Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $90,686, while the average male Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $91,517.

Systems Administrator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $94,055, while the average Native American Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Systems Administrators at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Systems Administrators at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Systems Administrators at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company