Waterton Talent Acquisition Specialist Salary | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Talent Acquisition Specialist Salary

The average Waterton Talent Acquisition Specialist earns an estimated $95,882 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $82,307 with a $13,575 bonus. Waterton's Talent Acquisition Specialist compensation is $422 more than the US average for a Talent Acquisition Specialist. Talent Acquisition Specialist salaries at Waterton can range from $43,000 - $159,000.

The HR Department at Waterton earns $6,144 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$95,882
Average Compensation
$82,307
avg. base
$13,575
avg. bonus

Talent Acquisition Specialist Salaries at Waterton

Talent Acquisition Specialists earn $5,250 more than Recruiters, and $16,920 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$151k*
HR Manager
$113k*
Recruiter
$91k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

The HR Department averages $6,144 more than the IT Department, and $4,956 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$103,932 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
HR
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
IT
$92,832 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Talent Acquisition Specialist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Talent Acquisition Specialist at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $97,893, while the average male Talent Acquisition Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Talent Acquisition Specialist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Talent Acquisition Specialist at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Talent Acquisition Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Talent Acquisition Specialists at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Talent Acquisition Specialists at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Talent Acquisition Specialists at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company