Waterton Technical Architect Salary | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Technical Architect Salary

The average Waterton Technical Architect earns an estimated $112,660 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $100,410 with a $12,250 bonus. Waterton's Technical Architect compensation is $5,654 less than the US average for a Technical Architect. Technical Architect salaries at Waterton can range from $65,000 - $160,000.

The Engineering Department at Waterton earns $9,371 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$112,660
Average Compensation
$100,410
avg. base
$12,250
avg. bonus

Technical Architect Salaries at Waterton

Technical Architects earn $4,894 more than Data Scientists, and $2,828 less than Senior QAs.

Director of Engineering
$180k*
Group Engineering Manager
$163k*
Principal Engineer
$157k*
Engineering Manager
$155k*
Sales Engineer
$128k*
Mobile Developer
$127k*
Senior Developer
$124k*
Lead Engineer
$124k*
Senior QA
$115k*
Data Scientist
$108k*
DevOps
$108k*
Developer
$95k*
QA
$83k*
Jr Developer
$77k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

The Engineering Department averages $9,371 more than the Marketing Department, and $970 less than the Product Department

Product
$114,273 Avg. total comp.
+$970
Engineering
$113,303 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$103,932 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Technical Architect Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Technical Architect at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $110,924, while the average male Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $124,760.

Technical Architect Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Technical Architect at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $150,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $111,555.

How Technical Architects at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Technical Architects at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Technical Architects at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company