Waterton VP of Operations Salary | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton VP of Operations Salary

The average Waterton VP of Operations earns an estimated $165,358 annually. Waterton's VP of Operations compensation is $31,952 less than the US average for a VP of Operations.

The Operations Department at Waterton earns $6,410 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$35k
$90k
$139k
$190k
$330k
$563k
$600k
$165,358
Average Compensation
$165,358
avg. base

VP of Operations Salaries at Waterton

VPs of Operations earn $70,358 more than Business Analysts, and $15,793 less than Directors of Operations.

Director of Operations
$181k*
Business Analyst
$95k*
Operations Manager
$93k*
Office Manager
$63k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

The Operations Department averages $6,410 more than the Finance Department, and $3,424 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$76,644 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Operations
$73,220 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$66,810 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

VP of Operations Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Operations at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $233,833, while the average male VP of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $218,626.

VP of Operations Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian VP of Operations at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $226,307, while the average Asian or Pacific Islander VP of Operations at similar sized companies reported making $105,000.

How VPs of Operations at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Operations at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of VPs of Operations at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company