Waterton VP of Product Salary | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton VP of Product Salary

The average Waterton VP of Product earns an estimated $181,368 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $156,368 with a $25,000 bonus. Waterton's VP of Product compensation is $172,601 less than the US average for a VP of Product. VP of Product salaries at Waterton can range from $150,000 - $195,000.

The Product Department at Waterton earns $970 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$50k
$103k
$155k
$207k
$203.49M
$181,368
Average Compensation
$156,368
avg. base
$25,000
avg. bonus

VP of Product Salaries at Waterton

VPs of Product earn $12,911 more than Directors of Product, and $170 less than Group Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$182k*
Director of Product
$168k*
Senior Product Manager
$152k*
Product Manager
$100k*
Jr Product Manager
$86k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

The Product Department averages $970 more than the Engineering Department, and $6,214 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$120,487 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Product
$114,273 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$113,303 Avg. total comp.
-$970

VP of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Product at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $249,998, while the average male VP of Product at similar sized companies reported making $254,799.

VP of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander VP of Product at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $253,938, while the average Caucasian VP of Product at similar sized companies reported making $249,232.

How VPs of Product at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Product at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of VPs of Product at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company