Waterton Sales Associate Salaries in Rockford, IL | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Sales Associate Salaries in Rockford, IL

The average Waterton Sales Associate in Rockford, IL earns an estimated $76,084 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $53,730 with a $22,354 bonus. Waterton's Sales Associate compensation is $18,232 more than the US average for a Sales Associate. Sales Associate salaries at Waterton in Rockford, IL can range from $26,000 - $214,000.

In Rockford, IL, The Sales Department at Waterton earns $5,566 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$15k
$27k
$38k
$50k
$130k
$210k
$285k
$76,084
Average Compensation
$53,730
avg. base
$22,354
avg. bonus

Sales Associate Salaries at Waterton

In Rockford, IL, Sales Associates earn $9,036 more than Sales Associates, and $44,545 less than Sales Reps.

Director of Sales
$212k*
Sales Engineer
$141k*
Sales Manager
$134k*
Sales Rep
$121k*
Sales Associate
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Rockford, IL, The Sales Department averages $5,566 more than the IT Department, and $3,430 less than the HR Department

HR
$101,982 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Sales
$98,552 Avg. total comp.
IT
$92,986 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Sales Associate Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Associate at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $71,067, while the average male Sales Associate at similar sized companies reported making $75,485.

Sales Associate Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Sales Associate at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $67,913, while the average Native American Sales Associate at similar sized companies reported making $35,000.

How Sales Associates at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Associates at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Sales Associates at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company