Waterton Sales Manager Salaries in Corvallis, OR | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Sales Manager Salaries in Corvallis, OR

The average Waterton Sales Manager in Corvallis, OR earns an estimated $140,427 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $91,308 with a $49,119 bonus. Waterton's Sales Manager compensation is $22,997 more than the US average for a Sales Manager. Sales Manager salaries at Waterton in Corvallis, OR can range from $34,500 - $335,000.

In Corvallis, OR, The Sales Department at Waterton earns $6,339 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$15k
$43k
$72k
$100k
$265k
$440k
$590k
$140,427
Average Compensation
$91,308
avg. base
$49,119
avg. bonus

Sales Manager Salaries at Waterton

In Corvallis, OR, Sales Managers earn $6,178 more than Sales Managers, and $406 less than Sales Engineers.

Director of Sales
$212k*
Sales Engineer
$141k*
Sales Manager
$134k*
Sales Rep
$121k*
Sales Associate
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Corvallis, OR, The Sales Department averages $6,339 more than the Business Development Department, and $3,428 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$101,980 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Sales
$98,552 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$92,213 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Sales Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $127,639, while the average male Sales Manager at similar sized companies reported making $148,522.

Sales Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Sales Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $140,163, while the average African American/Black Sales Manager at similar sized companies reported making $85,977.

How Sales Managers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Managers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Sales Managers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company