Waterton Sales Rep Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Sales Rep Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY

The average Waterton Sales Rep in Elizabethtown, KY earns an estimated $131,019 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $75,349 with a $55,670 bonus. Waterton's Sales Rep compensation is $19,880 more than the US average for a Sales Rep. Sales Rep salaries at Waterton in Elizabethtown, KY can range from $30,000 - $350,000.

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Sales Department at Waterton earns $6,339 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$20k
$45k
$70k
$95k
$264k
$470k
$600k
$131,019
Average Compensation
$75,349
avg. base
$55,670
avg. bonus

Sales Rep Salaries at Waterton

In Elizabethtown, KY, Sales Reps earn $10,389 more than Sales Reps, and $3,231 less than Sales Managers.

Director of Sales
$212k*
Sales Engineer
$141k*
Sales Manager
$134k*
Sales Rep
$121k*
Sales Associate
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Sales Department averages $6,339 more than the Business Development Department, and $3,430 less than the HR Department

HR
$101,982 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Sales
$98,552 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$92,213 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Sales Rep Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Rep at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $127,524, while the average male Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $136,234.

Sales Rep Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sales Rep at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $157,652, while the average African American/Black Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $84,640.

How Sales Reps at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Reps at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Sales Reps at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company