Waterton Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries in Chicago | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries in Chicago

The average Waterton Senior Customer Service Manager in Chicago earns an estimated $65,937 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $58,937 with a $7,000 bonus. Waterton's Senior Customer Service Manager compensation is $4,358 less than the US average for a Senior Customer Service Manager. Senior Customer Service Manager salaries at Waterton in Chicago can range from $49,000 - $89,000.

In Chicago, The Customer Support Department at Waterton earns $3,526 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$15k
$32k
$49k
$65k
$130k
$200k
$258k
$65,937
Average Compensation
$58,937
avg. base
$7,000
avg. bonus

Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries at Waterton

In Chicago, Senior Customer Service Managers earn $4,143 more than Customer Service Managers, and $1,233 less than Technical Supports.

Technical Support
$67k*
Customer Service Manager
$62k*
CS Rep
$44k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Chicago, The Customer Support Department averages $3,526 more than the Admin Department, and $12,074 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$66,810 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Customer Support
$54,736 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$51,210 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Senior Customer Service Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $85,760, while the average male Senior Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $89,842.

Senior Customer Service Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Senior Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $150,000, while the average African American/Black Senior Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $65,039.

How Senior Customer Service Managers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Customer Service Managers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Customer Service Managers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company