Waterton Senior Data Scientist Salaries in Chicago | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Senior Data Scientist Salaries in Chicago

The average Waterton Senior Data Scientist in Chicago earns an estimated $109,606 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $100,106 with a $9,500 bonus. Waterton's Senior Data Scientist compensation is $19,899 less than the US average for a Senior Data Scientist. Senior Data Scientist salaries at Waterton in Chicago can range from $65,000 - $160,100.

In Chicago, The Engineering Department at Waterton earns $9,371 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$30k
$62k
$94k
$125k
$220k
$320k
$406k
$109,606
Average Compensation
$100,106
avg. base
$9,500
avg. bonus

Senior Data Scientist Salaries at Waterton

In Chicago, Senior Data Scientists earn $1,840 more than Data Scientists, and $5,883 less than Senior QAs.

Director of Engineering
$180k*
Group Engineering Manager
$163k*
Principal Engineer
$157k*
Engineering Manager
$155k*
Sales Engineer
$128k*
Mobile Developer
$127k*
Senior Developer
$124k*
Lead Engineer
$124k*
Senior QA
$115k*
Data Scientist
$108k*
DevOps
$108k*
Developer
$95k*
QA
$83k*
Jr Developer
$77k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Chicago, The Engineering Department averages $9,371 more than the Marketing Department, and $970 less than the Product Department

Product
$114,273 Avg. total comp.
+$970
Engineering
$113,303 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$103,932 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Senior Data Scientist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Data Scientist at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $130,809, while the average male Senior Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $143,579.

Senior Data Scientist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Data Scientist at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $144,794, while the average Native American Senior Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $102,000.

How Senior Data Scientists at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Data Scientists at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Data Scientists at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company