Waterton Senior Product Manager Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Senior Product Manager Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Waterton Senior Product Manager in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $160,999 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $139,005 with a $21,994 bonus. Waterton's Senior Product Manager compensation is $7,020 more than the US average for a Senior Product Manager. Senior Product Manager salaries at Waterton in Hagerstown, MD can range from $80,000 - $260,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Product Department at Waterton earns $16,255 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$50k
$84k
$117k
$150k
$255k
$375k
$464k
$160,999
Average Compensation
$139,005
avg. base
$21,994
avg. bonus

Senior Product Manager Salaries at Waterton

In Hagerstown, MD, Senior Product Managers earn $3,779 more than Senior Product Managers, and $20,539 less than Group Product Managers.

Director of Product
$201k*
Group Product Manager
$182k*
Senior Product Manager
$157k*
Product Manager
$119k*
Jr Product Manager
$86k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Product Department averages $16,255 more than the Engineering Department, and $5,637 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$141,017 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Product
$135,380 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$119,125 Avg. total comp.
-$16k

Senior Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Product Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $153,279, while the average male Senior Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $159,665.

Senior Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Product Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $163,000, while the average Native American Senior Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $135,000.

How Senior Product Managers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Product Managers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Product Managers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company