Waterton Senior Project Manager Salaries in Chicago | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Senior Project Manager Salaries in Chicago

The average Waterton Senior Project Manager in Chicago earns an estimated $112,967 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $102,824 with a $10,143 bonus. Waterton's Senior Project Manager compensation is $7,169 more than the US average for a Senior Project Manager. Senior Project Manager salaries at Waterton in Chicago can range from $70,000 - $138,500.

In Chicago, The IT Department at Waterton earns $693 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$112,967
Average Compensation
$102,824
avg. base
$10,143
avg. bonus

Senior Project Manager Salaries at Waterton

In Chicago, Senior Project Managers earn $3,864 more than Project Managers, and $21,421 less than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$134k*
Project Manager
$109k*
IT Support Engineer
$81k*
SysAdmin
$78k*
Desktop Support
$70k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Chicago, The IT Department averages $693 more than the Design Department, and $6,144 less than the HR Department

HR
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
IT
$92,832 Avg. total comp.
Design
$92,139 Avg. total comp.
-$693

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $105,667, while the average male Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Senior Project Managers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Project Managers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Project Managers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company