Waterton Senior QA Salaries in Rocky Mount, NC | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Senior QA Salaries in Rocky Mount, NC

The average Waterton Senior QA in Rocky Mount, NC earns an estimated $120,902 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $108,349 with a $12,553 bonus. Waterton's Senior QA compensation is $11,115 more than the US average for a Senior QA. Senior QA salaries at Waterton in Rocky Mount, NC can range from $66,000 - $180,000.

In Rocky Mount, NC, The Engineering Department at Waterton earns $11,196 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$45k
$65k
$85k
$105k
$165k
$277k
$280k
$120,902
Average Compensation
$108,349
avg. base
$12,553
avg. bonus

Senior QA Salaries at Waterton

In Rocky Mount, NC, Senior QAs earn $2,931 more than DevOps, and $6,545 less than Mobile Developers.

Director of Engineering
$200k*
Engineering Manager
$165k*
Group Engineering Manager
$165k*
Principal Engineer
$159k*
Sales Engineer
$141k*
Lead Engineer
$139k*
Senior Developer
$138k*
Data Scientist
$132k*
Mobile Developer
$127k*
DevOps
$118k*
Senior QA
$115k*
Developer
$109k*
QA
$87k*
Jr Developer
$83k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Rocky Mount, NC, The Engineering Department averages $11,196 more than the Marketing Department, and $15,295 less than the Product Department

Product
$135,380 Avg. total comp.
+$15k
Engineering
$120,085 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$108,889 Avg. total comp.
-$11k

Senior QA Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior QA at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $109,074, while the average male Senior QA at similar sized companies reported making $120,734.

Senior QA Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Senior QA at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $164,000, while the average Native American Senior QA at similar sized companies reported making $100,000.

How Senior QAs at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior QAs at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior QAs at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company