Waterton Senior UI/UX Designer Salaries in Corvallis, OR | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Senior UI/UX Designer Salaries in Corvallis, OR

The average Waterton Senior UI/UX Designer in Corvallis, OR earns an estimated $125,928 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $115,534 with a $10,394 bonus. Waterton's Senior UI/UX Designer compensation is $6,683 more than the US average for a Senior UI/UX Designer. Senior UI/UX Designer salaries at Waterton in Corvallis, OR can range from $63,500 - $175,000.

In Corvallis, OR, The Design Department at Waterton earns $6,160 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$125,928
Average Compensation
$115,534
avg. base
$10,394
avg. bonus

Senior UI/UX Designer Salaries at Waterton

In Corvallis, OR, Senior UI/UX Designers earn $4,293 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $31,648 less than Creative Directors.

Principal Designer
$161k*
Creative Director
$158k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$122k*
Senior Designer
$118k*
UI/UX Designer
$102k*
Designer
$90k*
Web/Visual Designer
$71k*
Graphic Designer
$62k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Corvallis, OR, The Design Department averages $6,160 more than the HR Department, and $11,943 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$120,085 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Design
$108,142 Avg. total comp.
HR
$101,982 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Senior UI/UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior UI/UX Designer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $124,375, while the average male Senior UI/UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $128,212.

Senior UI/UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior UI/UX Designer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $131,513, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior UI/UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,114.

How Senior UI/UX Designers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior UI/UX Designers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior UI/UX Designers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company