Waterton Social Media Manager Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Social Media Manager Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Waterton Social Media Manager in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $82,226 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $75,287 with a $6,939 bonus. Waterton's Social Media Manager compensation is $19,275 more than the US average for a Social Media Manager. Social Media Manager salaries at Waterton in Hagerstown, MD can range from $30,000 - $175,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Marketing Department at Waterton earns $747 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$24k
$36k
$47k
$58k
$97k
$140k
$175k
$82,226
Average Compensation
$75,287
avg. base
$6,939
avg. bonus

Social Media Manager Salaries at Waterton

In Hagerstown, MD, Social Media Managers earn $388 more than Data Analysts, and $843 less than Business Analysts.

Marketing Manager
$189k*
Director of Marketing
$165k*
Senior Marketing Manager
$132k*
Business Analyst
$83k*
Data Analyst
$82k*
Content Manager
$79k*
Social Media Manager
$79k*
SEM Manager
$77k*
Copywriter
$76k*
Email Marketer
$76k*
Marketing Associate
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Marketing Department averages $747 more than the Design Department, and $10,236 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$119,125 Avg. total comp.
+$10k
Marketing
$108,889 Avg. total comp.
Design
$108,142 Avg. total comp.
-$747

Social Media Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Social Media Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $81,738, while the average male Social Media Manager at similar sized companies reported making $93,850.

Social Media Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Social Media Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $102,520, while the average Caucasian Social Media Manager at similar sized companies reported making $74,444.

How Social Media Managers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Social Media Managers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Social Media Managers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company