Waterton UI/UX Designer Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton UI/UX Designer Salaries in Boulder

The average Waterton UI/UX Designer in Boulder earns an estimated $107,068 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $97,315 with a $9,753 bonus. Waterton's UI/UX Designer compensation is $10,671 more than the US average for a UI/UX Designer. UI/UX Designer salaries at Waterton in Boulder can range from $50,000 - $200,000.

In Boulder, The Design Department at Waterton earns $1,785 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$30k
$50k
$70k
$90k
$235k
$450k
$520k
$107,068
Average Compensation
$97,315
avg. base
$9,753
avg. bonus

UI/UX Designer Salaries at Waterton

In Boulder, UI/UX Designers earn $5,121 more than UI/UX Designers, and $3,676 less than Senior UI/UX Designers.

Principal Designer
$161k*
Creative Director
$158k*
Senior Designer
$118k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$111k*
UI/UX Designer
$102k*
Designer
$90k*
Graphic Designer
$62k*
Web/Visual Designer
$54k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Boulder, The Design Department averages $1,785 more than the Marketing Department, and $4,026 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$113,159 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Design
$109,133 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$107,348 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

UI/UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female UI/UX Designer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $102,788, while the average male UI/UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $101,646.

UI/UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino UI/UX Designer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $109,625, while the average Caucasian UI/UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $94,559.

How UI/UX Designers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of UI/UX Designers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of UI/UX Designers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company