Waterton VP of Engineering Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton VP of Engineering Salaries in Boulder

The average Waterton VP of Engineering in Boulder earns an estimated $232,517 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $194,947 with a $37,570 bonus. Waterton's VP of Engineering compensation is $18,713 less than the US average for a VP of Engineering. VP of Engineering salaries at Waterton in Boulder can range from $131,000 - $340,000.

In Boulder, The Engineering Department at Waterton earns $4,026 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$50k
$100k
$152k
$205k
$56.57M
$232,517
Average Compensation
$194,947
avg. base
$37,570
avg. bonus

VP of Engineering Salaries at Waterton

In Boulder, VPs of Engineering earn $37,636 more than Directors of Engineering.

Director of Engineering
$195k*
Engineering Manager
$168k*
Group Engineering Manager
$145k*
Sales Engineer
$143k*
Principal Engineer
$138k*
Senior Developer
$128k*
Mobile Developer
$127k*
Lead Engineer
$120k*
Senior QA
$115k*
DevOps
$108k*
Developer
$98k*
Jr Developer
$83k*
QA
$80k*
Data Scientist
$80k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Boulder, The Engineering Department averages $4,026 more than the Design Department, and $3,564 less than the HR Department

HR
$116,723 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Engineering
$113,159 Avg. total comp.
Design
$109,133 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

VP of Engineering Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Engineering at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $222,200, while the average male VP of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $247,987.

VP of Engineering Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American VP of Engineering at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $250,000, while the average African American/Black VP of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $174,750.

How VPs of Engineering at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Engineering at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of VPs of Engineering at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company