Waterton VP of Engineering Salaries in Corvallis, OR | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton VP of Engineering Salaries in Corvallis, OR

The average Waterton VP of Engineering in Corvallis, OR earns an estimated $232,517 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $194,947 with a $37,570 bonus. Waterton's VP of Engineering compensation is $18,713 less than the US average for a VP of Engineering. VP of Engineering salaries at Waterton in Corvallis, OR can range from $131,000 - $340,000.

In Corvallis, OR, The Engineering Department at Waterton earns $11,943 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$50k
$100k
$152k
$205k
$56.57M
$232,517
Average Compensation
$194,947
avg. base
$37,570
avg. bonus

VP of Engineering Salaries at Waterton

In Corvallis, OR, VPs of Engineering earn $32,908 more than Directors of Engineering.

Director of Engineering
$200k*
Engineering Manager
$165k*
Group Engineering Manager
$165k*
Principal Engineer
$159k*
Sales Engineer
$141k*
Lead Engineer
$139k*
Senior Developer
$138k*
Data Scientist
$132k*
Mobile Developer
$127k*
DevOps
$118k*
Senior QA
$115k*
Developer
$109k*
QA
$87k*
Jr Developer
$83k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Corvallis, OR, The Engineering Department averages $11,943 more than the Design Department, and $13,955 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$134,040 Avg. total comp.
+$14k
Engineering
$120,085 Avg. total comp.
Design
$108,142 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

VP of Engineering Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Engineering at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $222,200, while the average male VP of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $247,987.

VP of Engineering Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American VP of Engineering at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $250,000, while the average African American/Black VP of Engineering at similar sized companies reported making $174,750.

How VPs of Engineering at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Engineering at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of VPs of Engineering at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company