Webline Global Culture | Comparably
HR or Marketing?Claim Your Free Employer Account
Webline Global Claimed Company
Webline Global

Webline Global Company Culture

Webline Global Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Webline Global CEO

Atul Mehta Webline Global's CEO
Atul Mehta

Webline Global Company Information

Webline Global Company Overview

WeblineGlobal is a US-based, award-winning software development company headquartered in Irvine, California, helping businesses build and scale digital products since 1999.

Webline Global was founded in 1999 and its current CEO is Atul Mehta. Since its inception 27 years ago, Webline Global has grown to 70 employees.

Webline Global Mission, Vision & Values

Webline Global Mission & Values

  • Transparency
  • NDA Available
Headquarter2372 Morse Ave Ste 412
California City, CA 92614
United States of America
Websitewww.weblineglobal.com
Founding Date1999
Tel19497839901
Company StatusPrivate
Jobswww.weblineglobal.com/about-us/
Social Sites

Webline Global Competitors

Webline Global competitors include Radix Web. Webline Global ranks 2nd in Overall Culture Score on Comparably vs its competitors. See below how Webline Global compares to its competitors with CEO Rankings, Product & Services, NPS, Pricing, Customer Services, Overall Culture Score, eNPS, Gender and Diversity Scores.

  1. #1
    Radix Web's Logo
    Radix Web
    4.6/5
  2. #2
    Webline Global's Logo
    Webline Global
    0/5

Webline Global Employees

Webline Global has 70 employees. 1 employee at Webline Global has reviewed Webline Global across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was months ago.

Joining Webline Global - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Webline Global KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Webline Global employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Webline Global's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Webline Global Salaries

How much does Webline Global pay?

How much do people at Webline Global get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Webline Global is $101,979, or $49 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $113,366, or $54 per hour.

At Webline Global, the highest paid job is a Director of Engineering at $170,421 annually and the lowest is an Admin Assistant at $45,839 annually. Average Webline Global salaries by department include: IT at $89,403, Product at $122,468, Admin at $54,085, and Business Development at $96,098. Half of Webline Global salaries are above $113,366.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$63k
$63k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$90k
$90k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$111k
$111k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$182k
$182k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$233k
$233k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$327k
$327k100th Percentile
$101,979*
Average Compensation
$113,366*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Webline Global Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
$200k
$220k
Admin
$54,085
Admin$54,085
Business Development
$96,098
Business Development$96,098
Customer Support
$60,106
Customer Support$60,106
Design
$85,118
Design$85,118
Engineering
$117,118
Engineering$117,118
Finance
$73,175
Finance$73,175
HR
$89,945
HR$89,945
IT
$89,403
IT$89,403
Marketing
$150,035
Marketing$150,035
Operations
$81,965
Operations$81,965
Product
$122,468
Product$122,468
Sales
$212,380
Sales$212,380

Webline Global Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Vision Insurance
  • Health Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy
  • Maternity / Paternity Leave

Financial Benefits

  • Performance Bonus

Office Perks

  • Work From Home Policy
  • Unique Office Space

Webline Global Careers

Webline Global Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Webline Global on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Webline Global Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Webline Global

What is Webline Global address?

Webline Global location is at 2372 Morse Ave Ste 412

What is the salary for Product Manager in Webline Global?

Product Manager average salary in the US is 113k

What are the salaries in the Admin in Webline Global?

The average salaries for Admin in Webline Global is 54k

How many employees work in Webline Global?

Webline Global has 70 employees

Who are Webline Global competitors?

Webline Global main competitors are Radix Web

×
Rate your company