Action Home Services Culture | Comparably
HR or Marketing?Claim Your Free Employer Account
Action Home Services Claimed Company
Action Home Services

Action Home Services Company Culture

Action Home Services Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Action Home Services CEO

John Karpov Action Home Services' CEO
John Karpov

Action Home Services Company Information

Action Home Services Company Overview

Award-winning GTA design-build firm specializing in luxury landscaping, custom pools, interlocking, decks and complete backyard transformations. 6,000+ projects, 100+ team members and a 12,000 sq ft outdoor showroom in Richmond Hill.

Action Home Services was founded in 2015 and its current CEO is John Karpov. Since its inception 11 years ago, Action Home Services has grown to 100 employees.

Action Home Services Mission, Vision & Values

Action Home Services Mission Statement

To elevate outdoor living across the GTA through premium design, meticulous craftsmanship and a fully in-house, turnkey experience — building places where families gather.

Action Home Services Vision Statement

To be Ontario's most trusted name in luxury landscapes and custom pools, setting the standard for quality, service and innovation in outdoor construction.

Action Home Services Values

  • A – Accountability
  • C – Cooperation
  • T – Trust
  • I – Improvement
  • O – Ownership
  • N – Never Settle
Headquarter50 West Wilmot St, Unit 100
Toronto L4B 1M5
Canada
Websiteactionhomeservices.ca
Founding Date2015
Tel(647) 937-1023
Company StatusPublic
Jobsactionhomeservices.ca/careers/
Social Sites

Action Home Services Competitors

Action Home Services competitors include Pool Specialists and The Pool Ltd. Action Home Services ranks 3rd in Overall Culture Score on Comparably vs its competitors. See below how Action Home Services compares to its competitors with CEO Rankings, Product & Services, NPS, Pricing, Customer Services, Overall Culture Score, eNPS, Gender and Diversity Scores.

  1. #1
    Pool Specialists' Logo
    Pool Specialists
    3.7/5
  2. #2
    The Pool Ltd's Logo
    The Pool Ltd
    2.9/5
  3. #3
    Action Home Services' Logo
    Action Home Services
    0/5

Action Home Services Employees

Action Home Services has 100 employees. 1 employee at Action Home Services has reviewed Action Home Services across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 10 days ago.

Joining Action Home Services - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users in Toronto about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Toronto employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 100% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Action Home Services KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Action Home Services employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Action Home Services' KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Action Home Services Salaries

How much does Action Home Services pay?

How much do people at Action Home Services get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Action Home Services is $79,341, or $38 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $116,178, or $55 per hour.

At Action Home Services, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $116,178 annually and the lowest is a Receptionist at $41,774 annually. Average Action Home Services salaries by department include: Operations at $81,697, Marketing at $77,683, HR at $91,008, and Admin at $44,089. Half of Action Home Services salaries are above $116,178.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$63k
$63k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$86k
$86k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$115k
$115k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$178k
$178k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$227k
$227k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$318k
$318k100th Percentile
$79,341*
Average Compensation
$116,178*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Action Home Services Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$44,089
Admin$44,089
Business Development
$102,251
Business Development$102,251
Customer Support
$59,618
Customer Support$59,618
Finance
$59,044
Finance$59,044
HR
$91,008
HR$91,008
Marketing
$77,683
Marketing$77,683
Operations
$81,697
Operations$81,697
Sales
$98,931
Sales$98,931

Action Home Services Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Vision Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

Office Perks

  • Pet-Friendly
  • Legal Assistance
  • Work From Home Policy
  • Unique Office Space

Action Home Services Careers

Action Home Services Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Action Home Services on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Action Home Services Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Action Home Services

What is Action Home Services address?

Action Home Services location is at 50 West Wilmot St, Unit 100

Who is the CEO of Action Home Services?

Action Home Services CEO is John Karpov, their score by employees is 100

What is Action Home Services eNPS?

The eNPS for Action Home Services is 100

What is the salary for CS Rep in Action Home Services?

CS Rep average salary in the US is 47k

What are the salaries in the Sales in Action Home Services?

The average salaries for Sales in Action Home Services is 99k

×
Rate your company