AirAsia X Culture | Comparably
AirAsia X

AirAsia X Company Culture

AirAsia X Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

AirAsia X CEO

 AirAsia X's CEO

AirAsia X Company Information

AirAsia X Company Overview

Provider of airline services. The company provides passenger and cargo air transportation services.

AirAsia X Mission, Vision & Values

AirAsia X Mission Statement

To be the best company to work for whereby employees are treated as part of a big familyCreate a globally recognised ASEAN brandTo attain the lowest cost so that everyone can fly with AirAsiaMaintain the highest quality product, embracing technology to reduce cost and enhance service levels

AirAsia X Vision Statement

To be the largest low cost airline in Asia and serving the 3 billion people who are currently underserved with poor connectivity and high fares.

AirAsia X Values

  • People First
  • Dare to Dream
  • Make it Happen
  • Safety Always
  • One AirAsia
HeadquarterJalan KLIA S3, Mezzanine Floor, LCCT, Sepang
64000
Bermuda
Websitewww.airasiax.com
Founding Date2007
Tel7
Company StatusPublic

AirAsia X Competitors

AirAsia X competitors include Nok Air, Cebu Air, and Malaysian Airline. See below how AirAsia X compares to its competitors with CEO Rankings, Product & Services, NPS, Pricing, Customer Services, Overall Culture Score, eNPS, Gender and Diversity Scores.

  1. #1
    Nok Air's Logo
    Nok Air
    0/5
  2. #2
    Cebu Air's Logo
    Cebu Air
    0/5
  3. #3
    Malaysian Airline's Logo
    Malaysian Airline
    0/5

AirAsia X Salaries

How much does AirAsia X pay?

How much do people at AirAsia X get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at AirAsia X is $113,297, or $54 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $112,551, or $54 per hour.

At AirAsia X, the highest paid job is a Corporate Counsel at $183,003 annually and the lowest is a Receptionist at $47,278 annually. Average AirAsia X salaries by department include: Sales at $130,345, Operations at $87,931, Marketing at $92,620, and Finance at $86,914. Half of AirAsia X salaries are above $112,551.

1st Percentile
$69k
$69k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$89k
$89k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$111k
$111k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$162k
$162k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$222k
$222k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$238k
$238k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$281k
$281k100th Percentile
$113,297*
Average Compensation
$112,551*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

AirAsia X Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
Admin
$56,661
Admin$56,661
Business Development
$113,215
Business Development$113,215
Communications
$80,361
Communications$80,361
Customer Support
$65,334
Customer Support$65,334
Design
$99,631
Design$99,631
Engineering
$129,035
Engineering$129,035
Finance
$86,914
Finance$86,914
HR
$102,626
HR$102,626
IT
$97,439
IT$97,439
Legal
$176,369
Legal$176,369
Marketing
$92,620
Marketing$92,620
Operations
$87,931
Operations$87,931
Product
$134,574
Product$134,574
Sales
$130,345
Sales$130,345

AirAsia X Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

AirAsia X Careers

AirAsia X Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for AirAsia X on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let AirAsia X Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding AirAsia X

What is AirAsia X address?

AirAsia X location is at Jalan KLIA S3, Mezzanine Floor, LCCT, Sepang

What is the salary for Web/Visual Designer in AirAsia X?

Web/Visual Designer average salary in the US is 72k

What are the salaries in the Business Development in AirAsia X?

The average salaries for Business Development in AirAsia X is 113k

How many employees work in AirAsia X?

AirAsia X has 2621 employees

Who are AirAsia X competitors?

AirAsia X main competitors are Nok Air, Cebu Air, Malaysian Airline

×
Rate your company