Airbnb Chief Creative Officer Salaries in New York | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
434
TOTAL
RATINGS
3747
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Chief Creative Officer Salaries in New York

The average Airbnb Chief Creative Officer in New York earns an estimated $200,779 annually. Airbnb's Chief Creative Officer compensation is $124,844 less than the US average for a Chief Creative Officer.

In New York, The Design Department at Airbnb earns $24 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$30k
$75k
$120k
$165k
$32.67M
$200,779
Average Compensation
$200,779
avg. base

Chief Creative Officer Salaries at Airbnb

In New York, Chief Creative Officers earn $20,779 more than Creative Directors.

Principal Designer
$149k*
Senior Designer
$105k*
Jr Designer
$86k*
Designer
$75k*
Graphic Designer
$72k*
Web/Visual Designer
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In New York, The Design Department averages $24 more than the IT Department, and $5,547 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$120,188 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Design
$114,641 Avg. total comp.
IT
$114,617 Avg. total comp.
-$24

Chief Creative Officer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Chief Creative Officer at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $138,333, while the average male Chief Creative Officer at similar sized companies reported making $285,600.

Chief Creative Officer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Chief Creative Officer at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $363,000, while the average Native American Chief Creative Officer at similar sized companies reported making $160,000.

How Chief Creative Officers at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Chief Creative Officers at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Chief Creative Officers at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company