Airbnb Copywriter Salaries in Sacramento, CA | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Copywriter Salaries in Sacramento, CA

The average Airbnb Copywriter in Sacramento, CA earns an estimated $84,165 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $75,787 with a $8,378 bonus. Airbnb's Copywriter compensation is $14,398 more than the US average for a Copywriter. Copywriter salaries at Airbnb in Sacramento, CA can range from $32,000 - $120,000.

In Sacramento, CA, The Marketing Department at Airbnb earns $22,371 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$26k
$35k
$50k
$65k
$135k
$249k
$264k
$84,165
Average Compensation
$75,787
avg. base
$8,378
avg. bonus

Copywriter Salaries at Airbnb

In Sacramento, CA, Copywriters earn $1,568 more than SEM Managers, and $20,131 less than Business Analysts.

Director of Marketing
$189k*
Marketing Operations
$110k*
Business Analyst
$104k*
SEM Manager
$83k*
Data Analyst
$83k*
Email Marketer
$81k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Content Strategist
$77k*
Content Manager
$73k*
Social Media Manager
$73k*
Marketing Associate
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Sacramento, CA, The Marketing Department averages $22,371 more than the Sales Department, and $684 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$123,688 Avg. total comp.
+$684
Marketing
$123,004 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$100,633 Avg. total comp.
-$22k

Copywriter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Copywriter at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $92,169, while the average male Copywriter at similar sized companies reported making $63,200.

Copywriter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Copywriter at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $98,000, while the average African American/Black Copywriter at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Copywriters at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Copywriters at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Copywriters at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company