Airbnb Corporate Counsel Salaries in Santa Barbara, CA | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
434
TOTAL
RATINGS
3747
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Corporate Counsel Salaries in Santa Barbara, CA

The average Airbnb Corporate Counsel in Santa Barbara, CA earns an estimated $196,360 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $168,695 with a $27,665 bonus. Airbnb's Corporate Counsel compensation is $18,016 more than the US average for a Corporate Counsel. Corporate Counsel salaries at Airbnb in Santa Barbara, CA can range from $85,000 - $500,000.

In Santa Barbara, CA, The Legal Department at Airbnb earns $4,303 more on average than the Communications Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$42k
$90k
$131k
$175k
$320k
$500k
$590k
$196,360
Average Compensation
$168,695
avg. base
$27,665
avg. bonus

Corporate Counsel Salaries at Airbnb

In Santa Barbara, CA, Corporate Counsels earn $5,273 more than Corporate Counsels.

Corporate Counsel
$191k*
General Counsel
$177k*
Paralegal
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Santa Barbara, CA, The Legal Department averages $4,303 more than the Communications Department, and $12,490 less than the HR Department

HR
$149,793 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Legal
$137,303 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$133,000 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Corporate Counsel Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Corporate Counsel at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $180,014, while the average male Corporate Counsel at similar sized companies reported making $215,379.

Corporate Counsel Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Corporate Counsel at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $204,273, while the average Hispanic or Latino Corporate Counsel at similar sized companies reported making $180,750.

How Corporate Counsels at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Corporate Counsels at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Corporate Counsels at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company