Airbnb CTO Salaries in Green Bay, WI | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb CTO Salaries in Green Bay, WI

The average Airbnb CTO in Green Bay, WI earns $223,000 annually, which includes a base salary of $220,000 with a $3,000 bonus. This total compensation is $2,589 less than the US average for a CTO.

In Green Bay, WI, The Engineering Department at Airbnb earns $23,055 more on average than the Sales Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Airbnb CTOs.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$61k
$107k
$154k
$200k
$5.20M
$223,000
Average Compensation
$220,000
avg. base
$3,000
avg. bonus
1.5%+
equity range

CTO Salaries at Airbnb

In Green Bay, WI, CTOs earn $15,329 more than Directors of Engineering.

Director of Engineering
$208k*
Group Engineering Manager
$174k*
Principal Engineer
$158k*
$155k
Engineering Manager
$155k*
Sales Engineer
$148k*
Senior QA
$124k*
DevOps
$116k*
QA
$92k*
Jr Developer
$81k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Green Bay, WI, The Engineering Department averages $23,055 more than the Sales Department, and $7,676 less than the Product Department

Product
$131,364 Avg. total comp.
+$8k
Engineering
$123,688 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$100,633 Avg. total comp.
-$23k

Average Equity for CTO at Airbnb

In Green Bay, WI, the average CTO at Airbnb receives 1.5%+ in equity.

Recent CTO Salaries at Airbnb

CTO
Posted more than 30 days ago
$223,000 Salary + Bonus

CTO Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female CTO at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $280,000, while the average male CTO at similar sized companies reported making $265,581.

CTO Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino CTO at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $405,000, while the average Asian or Pacific Islander CTO at similar sized companies reported making $235,000.

How CTOs at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of CTOs at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of CTOs at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company