Airbnb Financial Analyst Salaries in Corvallis, OR | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
434
TOTAL
RATINGS
3747
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Financial Analyst Salaries in Corvallis, OR

The average Airbnb Financial Analyst in Corvallis, OR earns an estimated $93,757 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $83,323 with a $10,434 bonus. Airbnb's Financial Analyst compensation is $6,357 more than the US average for a Financial Analyst. Financial Analyst salaries at Airbnb in Corvallis, OR can range from $40,000 - $172,000.

In Corvallis, OR, The Finance Department at Airbnb earns $4,422 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$22k
$41k
$62k
$82k
$180k
$310k
$375k
$93,757
Average Compensation
$83,323
avg. base
$10,434
avg. bonus

Financial Analyst Salaries at Airbnb

In Corvallis, OR, Financial Analysts earn $820 more than Business Analysts, and $6,683 less than Accounting Managers.

Accounting Manager
$100k*
Business Analyst
$93k*
Financial Analyst
$91k*
Senior Accountant
$89k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Corvallis, OR, The Finance Department averages $4,422 more than the Business Development Department, and $12,752 less than the IT Department

IT
$97,604 Avg. total comp.
+$13k
Finance
$84,852 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$80,430 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Financial Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Financial Analyst at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $87,613, while the average male Financial Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $94,986.

Financial Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Financial Analyst at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $90,291, while the average African American/Black Financial Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $83,288.

How Financial Analysts at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Financial Analysts at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Financial Analysts at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company