Airbnb Financial Analyst Salaries in Sacramento, CA | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
434
TOTAL
RATINGS
3747
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Financial Analyst Salaries in Sacramento, CA

The average Airbnb Financial Analyst in Sacramento, CA earns an estimated $93,757 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $83,323 with a $10,434 bonus. Airbnb's Financial Analyst compensation is $6,357 more than the US average for a Financial Analyst. Financial Analyst salaries at Airbnb in Sacramento, CA can range from $40,000 - $172,000.

In Sacramento, CA, The Finance Department at Airbnb earns $4,749 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$22k
$41k
$62k
$82k
$180k
$310k
$375k
$93,757
Average Compensation
$83,323
avg. base
$10,434
avg. bonus

Financial Analyst Salaries at Airbnb

In Sacramento, CA, Financial Analysts earn $3,017 more than Financial Analysts, and $6,683 less than Accounting Managers.

Business Analyst
$104k*
Accounting Manager
$100k*
Financial Analyst
$91k*
Senior Accountant
$89k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Sacramento, CA, The Finance Department averages $4,749 more than the Business Development Department, and $12,425 less than the IT Department

IT
$97,604 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Finance
$85,179 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$80,430 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Financial Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Financial Analyst at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $87,613, while the average male Financial Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $94,986.

Financial Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Financial Analyst at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $90,291, while the average African American/Black Financial Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $83,288.

How Financial Analysts at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Financial Analysts at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Financial Analysts at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company