Airbnb Group Product Manager Salaries in Oakland, CA | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Group Product Manager Salaries in Oakland, CA

The average Airbnb Group Product Manager in Oakland, CA earns an estimated $207,325 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $170,125 with a $37,200 bonus. Airbnb's Group Product Manager compensation is $17,911 more than the US average for a Group Product Manager. Group Product Manager salaries at Airbnb in Oakland, CA can range from $158,000 - $250,000.

In Oakland, CA, The Product Department at Airbnb earns $11,723 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$60k
$105k
$142k
$182k
$276k
$400k
$465k
$207,325
Average Compensation
$170,125
avg. base
$37,200
avg. bonus

Group Product Manager Salaries at Airbnb

In Oakland, CA, Group Product Managers earn $30,137 more than Senior Product Managers, and $670 less than Group Product Managers.

Director of Product
$216k*
Group Product Manager
$208k*
Senior Product Manager
$177k*
Product Manager
$133k*
Jr Product Manager
$113k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Oakland, CA, The Product Department averages $11,723 more than the Sales Department, and $2,793 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$147,922 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Product
$145,129 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$133,406 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Group Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Group Product Manager at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $198,965, while the average male Group Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $194,333.

Group Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Group Product Manager at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $202,625, while the average Hispanic or Latino Group Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $180,000.

How Group Product Managers at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Group Product Managers at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Group Product Managers at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company