Airbnb Media Buyer Salaries in Santa Barbara, CA | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Media Buyer Salaries in Santa Barbara, CA

The average Airbnb Media Buyer in Santa Barbara, CA earns an estimated $55,200 annually. Airbnb's Media Buyer compensation is $9,366 less than the US average for a Media Buyer.

In Santa Barbara, CA, The Marketing Department at Airbnb earns $22,629 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$31k
$40k
$48k
$57k
$108k
$150k
$195k
$55,200
Average Compensation
$55,200
avg. base

Media Buyer Salaries at Airbnb

In Santa Barbara, CA, Media Buyers earn $5,200 more than Community Managers, and $2,659 less than Marketing Associates.

Director of Marketing
$189k*
Marketing Operations
$110k*
Business Analyst
$110k*
SEM Manager
$83k*
Data Analyst
$83k*
Email Marketer
$81k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Content Strategist
$77k*
Content Manager
$73k*
Social Media Manager
$73k*
Marketing Associate
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Santa Barbara, CA, The Marketing Department averages $22,629 more than the Sales Department, and $426 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$123,688 Avg. total comp.
+$426
Marketing
$123,262 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$100,633 Avg. total comp.
-$23k

Media Buyer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Media Buyer at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $51,500, while the average male Media Buyer at similar sized companies reported making $73,367.

Media Buyer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Media Buyer at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $95,000, while the average Caucasian Media Buyer at similar sized companies reported making $52,025.

How Media Buyers at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Media Buyers at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Media Buyers at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company