Airbnb Office Manager Salaries in Sacramento, CA | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Office Manager Salaries in Sacramento, CA

The average Airbnb Office Manager in Sacramento, CA earns an estimated $54,692 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $52,998 with a $1,694 bonus. Airbnb's Office Manager compensation is $3,227 less than the US average for a Office Manager. Office Manager salaries at Airbnb in Sacramento, CA can range from $30,500 - $90,000.

In Sacramento, CA, The Operations Department at Airbnb earns $14,145 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$77
$23k
$36k
$54k
$114k
$200k
$230k
$54,692
Average Compensation
$52,998
avg. base
$1,694
avg. bonus

Office Manager Salaries at Airbnb

In Sacramento, CA, Office Managers earn $642 more than Office Managers, and $49,604 less than Business Analysts.

Business Analyst
$104k*
Office Manager
$54k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Sacramento, CA, The Operations Department averages $14,145 more than the Admin Department, and $11,171 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$80,430 Avg. total comp.
+$11k
Operations
$69,259 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$55,114 Avg. total comp.
-$14k

Office Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Office Manager at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $55,215, while the average male Office Manager at similar sized companies reported making $75,815.

Office Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Office Manager at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $90,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Office Manager at similar sized companies reported making $49,000.

How Office Managers at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Office Managers at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Office Managers at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company