Airbnb Product Manager Salaries in Portland | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
434
TOTAL
RATINGS
3747
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Product Manager Salaries in Portland

The average Airbnb Product Manager in Portland earns an estimated $106,893 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $95,393 with a $11,500 bonus. Airbnb's Product Manager compensation is $8,110 less than the US average for a Product Manager. Product Manager salaries at Airbnb in Portland can range from $95,000 - $121,000.

In Portland, The Product Department at Airbnb earns $10,061 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$106,893
Average Compensation
$95,393
avg. base
$11,500
avg. bonus

Product Manager Salaries at Airbnb

In Portland, Product Managers earn $3,900 more than Product Managers, and $12,625 less than Senior Product Managers.

Director of Product
$200k*
Group Product Manager
$181k*
Senior Product Manager
$120k*
Product Manager
$103k*
Jr Product Manager
$95k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Portland, The Product Department averages $10,061 more than the HR Department, and $27,697 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$187,551 Avg. total comp.
+$28k
Product
$159,854 Avg. total comp.
HR
$149,793 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Manager at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $114,171, while the average male Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $123,381.

Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Manager at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $134,282, while the average African American/Black Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $99,625.

How Product Managers at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Managers at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Product Managers at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company