Airbnb Product Marketing Salaries in Springfield, MA | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
434
TOTAL
RATINGS
3747
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Product Marketing Salaries in Springfield, MA

The average Airbnb Product Marketing in Springfield, MA earns an estimated $113,151 annually. Airbnb's Product Marketing compensation is $2,920 more than the US average for a Product Marketing.

In Springfield, MA, The Product Department at Airbnb earns $7,676 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$43k
$61k
$82k
$103k
$163k
$228k
$280k
$113,151
Average Compensation
$113,151
avg. base

Product Marketing Salaries at Airbnb

In Springfield, MA, Product Marketings earn $18,409 more than Jr Product Managers, and $463 less than Product Managers.

Director of Product
$200k*
Group Product Manager
$181k*
Senior Product Manager
$158k*
Product Manager
$114k*
Jr Product Manager
$95k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Springfield, MA, The Product Department averages $7,676 more than the Engineering Department, and $1,636 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$133,000 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Product
$131,364 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$123,688 Avg. total comp.
-$8k

Product Marketing Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Marketing at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $113,100, while the average male Product Marketing at similar sized companies reported making $118,539.

Product Marketing Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Product Marketing at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $126,116, while the average Native American Product Marketing at similar sized companies reported making $55,000.

How Product Marketings at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Marketings at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Product Marketings at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company