Airbnb Sr Data Analyst Salary | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Sr Data Analyst Salary

The average Airbnb Sr Data Analyst earns an estimated $117,276 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $105,609 with a $11,667 bonus. Airbnb's Sr Data Analyst compensation is $39,671 more than the US average for a Sr Data Analyst. Sr Data Analyst salaries at Airbnb can range from $85,000 - $160,000.

The Marketing Department at Airbnb earns $1,472 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$30k
$44k
$58k
$72k
$111k
$150k
$187k
$117,276
Average Compensation
$105,609
avg. base
$11,667
avg. bonus

Sr Data Analyst Salaries at Airbnb

Sr Data Analysts earn $16,038 more than Business Analysts, and $225 less than Data Analysts.

Director of Marketing
$226k*
Marketing Operations
$158k*
Data Analyst
$118k*
Business Analyst
$101k*
Copywriter
$91k*
SEM Manager
$83k*
Email Marketer
$81k*
Content Strategist
$77k*
Content Manager
$73k*
Social Media Manager
$73k*
Marketing Associate
$71k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

The Marketing Department averages $1,472 more than the Finance Department, and $6,106 less than the Design Department

Design
$100,234 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Marketing
$94,128 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$92,656 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

Sr Data Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr Data Analyst at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $104,044, while the average male Sr Data Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $80,808.

Sr Data Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Sr Data Analyst at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $93,000, while the average African American/Black Sr Data Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $59,000.

How Sr Data Analysts at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr Data Analysts at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Sr Data Analysts at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company