Airbnb Sales Associate Salaries in Wilmington, DE | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
434
TOTAL
RATINGS
3747
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Sales Associate Salaries in Wilmington, DE

The average Airbnb Sales Associate in Wilmington, DE earns an estimated $69,132 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $55,944 with a $13,188 bonus. Airbnb's Sales Associate compensation is $11,280 more than the US average for a Sales Associate. Sales Associate salaries at Airbnb in Wilmington, DE can range from $30,000 - $200,000.

In Wilmington, DE, The Sales Department at Airbnb earns $15,262 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$15k
$27k
$38k
$50k
$130k
$210k
$285k
$69,132
Average Compensation
$55,944
avg. base
$13,188
avg. bonus

Sales Associate Salaries at Airbnb

In Wilmington, DE, Sales Associates earn $714 more than Sales Managers, and $13,629 less than Sales Reps.

Director of Sales
$224k*
Sales Engineer
$148k*
Sales Rep
$83k*
Sales Manager
$68k*
Sales Associate
$63k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Wilmington, DE, The Sales Department averages $15,262 more than the Design Department, and $8,126 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$122,653 Avg. total comp.
+$8k
Sales
$114,527 Avg. total comp.
Design
$99,265 Avg. total comp.
-$15k

Sales Associate Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Associate at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $61,500, while the average male Sales Associate at similar sized companies reported making $68,090.

Sales Associate Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sales Associate at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $78,467, while the average Hispanic or Latino Sales Associate at similar sized companies reported making $42,375.

How Sales Associates at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Associates at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Sales Associates at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company