Airbnb Sales Manager Salaries in Wilmington, DE | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
434
TOTAL
RATINGS
3747
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Sales Manager Salaries in Wilmington, DE

The average Airbnb Sales Manager in Wilmington, DE earns an estimated $74,113 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $57,863 with a $16,250 bonus. Airbnb's Sales Manager compensation is $43,317 less than the US average for a Sales Manager. Sales Manager salaries at Airbnb in Wilmington, DE can range from $40,000 - $115,000.

In Wilmington, DE, The Sales Department at Airbnb earns $15,262 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$15k
$43k
$72k
$100k
$265k
$440k
$590k
$74,113
Average Compensation
$57,863
avg. base
$16,250
avg. bonus

Sales Manager Salaries at Airbnb

In Wilmington, DE, Sales Managers earn $5,694 more than Sales Managers, and $8,649 less than Sales Reps.

Director of Sales
$224k*
Sales Engineer
$148k*
Sales Rep
$83k*
Sales Manager
$68k*
Sales Associate
$63k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Wilmington, DE, The Sales Department averages $15,262 more than the Design Department, and $8,126 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$122,653 Avg. total comp.
+$8k
Sales
$114,527 Avg. total comp.
Design
$99,265 Avg. total comp.
-$15k

Sales Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Manager at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $113,005, while the average male Sales Manager at similar sized companies reported making $146,297.

Sales Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sales Manager at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $151,999, while the average Native American Sales Manager at similar sized companies reported making $61,600.

How Sales Managers at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Managers at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Sales Managers at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company