Airbnb Senior Accountant Salaries in New York | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
434
TOTAL
RATINGS
3747
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Senior Accountant Salaries in New York

The average Airbnb Senior Accountant in New York earns an estimated $80,635 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $76,385 with a $4,250 bonus. Airbnb's Senior Accountant compensation is $7,704 less than the US average for a Senior Accountant. Senior Accountant salaries at Airbnb in New York can range from $74,000 - $88,500.

In New York, The Finance Department at Airbnb earns $5,448 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$46k
$58k
$71k
$84k
$118k
$160k
$185k
$80,635
Average Compensation
$76,385
avg. base
$4,250
avg. bonus

Senior Accountant Salaries at Airbnb

In New York, Senior Accountants earn $135 more than Accountants, and $3,764 less than Financial Analysts.

Accounting Manager
$100k*
Business Analyst
$94k*
Financial Analyst
$84k*
Senior Accountant
$79k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In New York, The Finance Department averages $5,448 more than the Marketing Department, and $25,102 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$112,559 Avg. total comp.
+$25k
Finance
$87,457 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$82,009 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Senior Accountant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $93,750, while the average male Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $93,574.

Senior Accountant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $93,125, while the average Caucasian Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $83,470.

How Senior Accountants at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Accountants at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Senior Accountants at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company