Airbnb Senior QA Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
434
TOTAL
RATINGS
3747
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Senior QA Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Airbnb Senior QA in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $127,600 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $110,421 with a $17,179 bonus. Airbnb's Senior QA compensation is $17,813 more than the US average for a Senior QA. Senior QA salaries at Airbnb in Hagerstown, MD can range from $85,000 - $280,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department at Airbnb earns $562 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$45k
$65k
$85k
$105k
$165k
$277k
$280k
$127,600
Average Compensation
$110,421
avg. base
$17,179
avg. bonus

Senior QA Salaries at Airbnb

In Hagerstown, MD, Senior QAs earn $2,600 more than Mobile Developers, and $20,232 less than Sales Engineers.

Director of Engineering
$208k*
Group Engineering Manager
$174k*
Principal Engineer
$158k*
$155k
Engineering Manager
$155k*
Sales Engineer
$148k*
Senior QA
$124k*
DevOps
$116k*
QA
$92k*
Jr Developer
$81k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department averages $562 more than the Marketing Department, and $7,676 less than the Product Department

Product
$131,364 Avg. total comp.
+$8k
Engineering
$123,688 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$123,126 Avg. total comp.
-$562

Senior QA Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior QA at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $106,600, while the average male Senior QA at similar sized companies reported making $127,437.

Senior QA Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior QA at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $140,112, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior QA at similar sized companies reported making $87,000.

How Senior QAs at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior QAs at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Senior QAs at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company