Airbnb SVP, People & Culture Salaries in Denver | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb SVP, People & Culture Salaries in Denver

The average Airbnb SVP, People & Culture in Denver earns an estimated $134,093 annually. Airbnb's SVP, People & Culture compensation is $90,340 less than the US average for a SVP, People & Culture.

In Denver, The HR Department at Airbnb earns $350 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$53k
$108k
$159k
$212k
$344k
$475k
$600k
$134,093
Average Compensation
$134,093
avg. base

SVP, People & Culture Salaries at Airbnb

In Denver, SVP, People & Cultures earn $25,843 more than Recruiters, and $10,907 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$176k*
$108k
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Denver, The HR Department averages $350 more than the Engineering Department, and $37,758 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$187,551 Avg. total comp.
+$38k
HR
$149,793 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$149,443 Avg. total comp.
-$350

SVP, People & Culture Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female SVP, People & Culture at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $266,250, while the average male SVP, People & Culture at similar sized companies reported making $288,571.

SVP, People & Culture Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander SVP, People & Culture at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $320,000, while the average African American/Black SVP, People & Culture at similar sized companies reported making $53,000.

How SVP, People & Cultures at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of SVP, People & Cultures at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of SVP, People & Cultures at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company