Airbnb VP of Business Development Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb VP of Business Development Salaries in Boulder

The average Airbnb VP of Business Development in Boulder earns an estimated $207,148 annually. Airbnb's VP of Business Development compensation is $3,953 less than the US average for a VP of Business Development.

In Boulder, The Business Development Department at Airbnb earns $18,689 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$37k
$90k
$145k
$200k
$410k
$824k
$207,148
Average Compensation
$207,148
avg. base

VP of Business Development Salaries at Airbnb

In Boulder, VPs of Business Development earn $22,148 more than Directors of Business Development.

Account Manager
$108k*
Account Executive
$102k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Boulder, The Business Development Department averages $18,689 more than the Operations Department, and $4,872 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$85,302 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Business Development
$80,430 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$61,741 Avg. total comp.
-$19k

VP of Business Development Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Business Development at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $225,000, while the average male VP of Business Development at similar sized companies reported making $266,500.

VP of Business Development Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian VP of Business Development at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $287,750, while the average Hispanic or Latino VP of Business Development at similar sized companies reported making $224,667.

How VPs of Business Development at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Business Development at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of VPs of Business Development at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company