Al Aqili Distribution LLC Culture | Comparably
Al Aqili Distribution LLC

Al Aqili Distribution LLC Company Culture

Al Aqili Distribution LLC Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Al Aqili Distribution LLC CEO

 Al Aqili Distribution LLC's CEO

Al Aqili Distribution LLC Company Information

Al Aqili Distribution LLC Company Overview

Meals, ready prepared, deep frozen Food specialities, deep frozen; Food products, deep frozen, NES

HeadquarterStreet # 2211 B, Al Quoz Industrial Area 3 P. O. Box No. 24842
United Arab Emirates
Websitewww.alkane.com.au
Founding Date1983
Company StatusPrivate

Al Aqili Distribution LLC Employees

1 employee at Al Aqili Distribution LLC has reviewed Al Aqili Distribution LLC across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 6 days ago.

Joining Al Aqili Distribution LLC - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Al Aqili Distribution LLC KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Al Aqili Distribution LLC employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Al Aqili Distribution LLC's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Al Aqili Distribution LLC Salaries

How much does Al Aqili Distribution LLC pay?

How much do people at Al Aqili Distribution LLC get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Al Aqili Distribution LLC is $87,805, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $104,783, or $50 per hour.

At Al Aqili Distribution LLC, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $113,794 annually and the lowest is a Receptionist at $44,317 annually. Average Al Aqili Distribution LLC salaries by department include: IT at $103,780, Sales at $105,731, Business Development at $101,151, and Customer Support at $59,497. Half of Al Aqili Distribution LLC salaries are above $104,783.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$61k
$61k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$85k
$85k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$103k
$103k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$166k
$166k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$268k
$268k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$352k
$352k100th Percentile
$87,805*
Average Compensation
$104,783*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Al Aqili Distribution LLC Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$54,206
Admin$54,206
Business Development
$101,151
Business Development$101,151
Customer Support
$59,497
Customer Support$59,497
Design
$70,872
Design$70,872
Finance
$75,715
Finance$75,715
HR
$90,576
HR$90,576
IT
$103,780
IT$103,780
Marketing
$81,419
Marketing$81,419
Operations
$83,672
Operations$83,672
Sales
$105,731
Sales$105,731

Al Aqili Distribution LLC Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Health Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

Al Aqili Distribution LLC Careers

Al Aqili Distribution LLC Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Al Aqili Distribution LLC on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Al Aqili Distribution LLC Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Al Aqili Distribution LLC

What is Al Aqili Distribution LLC address?

Al Aqili Distribution LLC location is at Street # 2211 B, Al Quoz Industrial Area 3 P. O. Box No. 24842

What is the salary for HR Manager in Al Aqili Distribution LLC?

HR Manager average salary in the US is 96k

What are the salaries in the Business Development in Al Aqili Distribution LLC?

The average salaries for Business Development in Al Aqili Distribution LLC is 101k

What are the benefits at Al Aqili Distribution LLC?

Al Aqili Distribution LLC perks and benefits are Health Insurance & PTO / Vacation Policy

×
Rate your company