Ameritox Culture | Comparably
Ameritox

Ameritox Company Culture

Ameritox Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Ameritox CEO

A. Scott Walton Ameritox's CEO
A. Scott Walton

Ameritox Company Information

Ameritox Company Overview

Ameritox does urine drug tests and help monitor pain medication.

Ameritox was founded in 1996 and its current CEO is A. Scott Walton. Since its inception 30 years ago, Ameritox has grown to 603 employees.

Headquarter300 E. Lombard Street, Suite 1610
Baltimore, MD 21202
United States of America
Websitewww.ameritox.com/
Founding Date1996
Tel4432200115
Company StatusPrivate
Social Sites

Ameritox CEO & Leadership

Ameritox CEO - A. Scott Walton

Ameritox Leadership

  • A. Scott Walton  CEO / President

    A. Scott Walton CEO / President

    A. Scott Walton serves as the CEO / President of Ameritox.

  • Mark Pace  Vice President

    Mark Pace Vice President

    Mark Pace serves as the Vice President of Ameritox.

  • Joel McEndree  VP

    Joel McEndree VP

    Joel McEndree serves as the VP of Ameritox.

  • Paul Parker  Chief Financial Officer

    Paul Parker Chief Financial Officer

    Paul Parker serves as the Chief Financial Officer of Ameritox. Paul started at Ameritox in July of 2016. Paul currently...

  • Catherine Beadel  VP & CIO

    Catherine Beadel VP & CIO

    Catherine Beadel serves as the VP & CIO of Ameritox. Catherine currently resides in the Baltimore, Maryland Area.

Ameritox Human Resources

Leading members of the Ameritox Human Resources Team include Erin Mays.

  • Erin Mays  Human Resources Manager

    Erin Mays Human Resources Manager

    Erin Mays serves as the Human Resources Manager of Ameritox. Erin currently resides in the Odessa/Midland, Texas Area.

Ameritox Salaries

How much does Ameritox pay?

How much do people at Ameritox get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Ameritox is $102,616, or $49 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $107,295, or $51 per hour.

At Ameritox, the highest paid job is a General Counsel at $217,583 annually and the lowest is an Admin Assistant at $47,011 annually. Average Ameritox salaries by department include: IT at $61,436, Marketing at $100,324, Business Development at $94,699, and Product at $169,732. Half of Ameritox salaries are above $107,295.

1st Percentile
$66k
$66k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$86k
$86k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$105k
$105k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$160k
$160k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$195k
$195k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$256k
$256k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$265k
$265k100th Percentile
$102,616*
Average Compensation
$107,295*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Ameritox Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
$200k
$220k
Admin
$55,045
Admin$55,045
Business Development
$94,699
Business Development$94,699
Customer Support
$70,280
Customer Support$70,280
Design
$85,622
Design$85,622
Engineering
$139,361
Engineering$139,361
Finance
$91,578
Finance$91,578
HR
$107,109
HR$107,109
IT
$61,436
IT$61,436
Legal
$217,584
Legal$217,584
Marketing
$100,324
Marketing$100,324
Operations
$124,988
Operations$124,988
Product
$169,732
Product$169,732
Sales
$139,420
Sales$139,420

Ameritox Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

Ameritox Careers

Ameritox Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Ameritox on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Ameritox Know You Want To Work There

Overview of Candidates Interested in Ameritox on Comparably

Candidates By Department

All Industries
67%
IT
33%

Candidates By Location

Washington
33%
Joppa
33%
Frederick
33%

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Ameritox

What is Ameritox address?

Ameritox location is at 300 E. Lombard Street, Suite 1610

What is the salary for Principal Engineer in Ameritox?

Principal Engineer average salary in the US is 160k

What are the salaries in the Product in Ameritox?

The average salaries for Product in Ameritox is 170k

How many employees work in Ameritox?

Ameritox has 603 employees

What are the benefits at Ameritox?

Ameritox perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

×
Rate your company