Annie E. Casey Foundation Culture | Comparably
Annie E. Casey Foundation

Annie E. Casey Foundation Company Culture

Annie E. Casey Foundation Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Annie E. Casey Foundation CEO

Patrick McCarthy Annie E. Casey Foundation's CEO
Patrick McCarthy

Annie E. Casey Foundation Company Information

Annie E. Casey Foundation Company Overview

AECF Is devoted to developing a brighter future for millions of children at risk of poor educational, economic, social and health outcomes.

Headquarter701 St. Paul Street
Baltimore, MD
United States of America
Websitewww.aecf.org/
Tel(410) 547-6600

Annie E. Casey Foundation Salaries

How much does Annie E. Casey Foundation pay?

How much do people at Annie E. Casey Foundation get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Annie E. Casey Foundation is $102,177, or $49 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $106,799, or $51 per hour.

At Annie E. Casey Foundation, the highest paid job is a General Counsel at $216,625 annually and the lowest is an Admin Assistant at $46,782 annually. Average Annie E. Casey Foundation salaries by department include: Customer Support at $69,953, Admin at $54,779, Design at $85,212, and HR at $106,835. Half of Annie E. Casey Foundation salaries are above $106,799.

1st Percentile
$65k
$65k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$86k
$86k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$105k
$105k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$159k
$159k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$194k
$194k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$255k
$255k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$264k
$264k100th Percentile
$102,177*
Average Compensation
$106,799*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Annie E. Casey Foundation Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
$200k
$220k
Admin
$54,779
Admin$54,779
Business Development
$94,307
Business Development$94,307
Customer Support
$69,953
Customer Support$69,953
Design
$85,212
Design$85,212
Engineering
$138,758
Engineering$138,758
Finance
$91,144
Finance$91,144
HR
$106,835
HR$106,835
IT
$61,126
IT$61,126
Legal
$216,625
Legal$216,625
Marketing
$106,224
Marketing$106,224
Operations
$124,433
Operations$124,433
Product
$169,112
Product$169,112
Sales
$138,915
Sales$138,915

Annie E. Casey Foundation Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

Annie E. Casey Foundation Careers

Annie E. Casey Foundation Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Annie E. Casey Foundation on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Annie E. Casey Foundation Know You Want To Work There

Overview of Candidates Interested in Annie E. Casey Foundation on Comparably

Candidates By Department

Sales
100%

Candidates By Location

Rochester
100%

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Annie E. Casey Foundation

What is Annie E. Casey Foundation address?

Annie E. Casey Foundation location is at 701 St. Paul Street

What is the salary for Product Manager in Annie E. Casey Foundation?

Product Manager average salary in the US is 96k

What are the salaries in the HR in Annie E. Casey Foundation?

The average salaries for HR in Annie E. Casey Foundation is 107k

What are the benefits at Annie E. Casey Foundation?

Annie E. Casey Foundation perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

Who is Annie E. Casey Foundation leadership?

are part of Annie E. Casey Foundation leadership, Patrick McCarthy is the CEO

×
Rate your company