Anthony Timberlands Inc Culture | Comparably
Anthony Timberlands Inc

Anthony Timberlands Inc Company Culture

Anthony Timberlands Inc Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Anthony Timberlands Inc CEO

 Anthony Timberlands Inc's CEO

Anthony Timberlands Inc Company Information

Anthony Timberlands Inc Company Overview

"Founded in 1907

HeadquarterPO Box 137
Bearden, AR 71720
United States of America
Websitewww.anthonytimberlands.com
Tel(870) 687-3611
Social Sites

Anthony Timberlands Inc Salaries

How much does Anthony Timberlands Inc pay?

How much do people at Anthony Timberlands Inc get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Anthony Timberlands Inc is $94,534, or $45 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $103,159, or $49 per hour.

At Anthony Timberlands Inc, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $123,262 annually and the lowest is an Admin Assistant at $45,216 annually. Average Anthony Timberlands Inc salaries by department include: Business Development at $97,946, Customer Support at $58,584, Marketing at $87,778, and Design at $79,047. Half of Anthony Timberlands Inc salaries are above $103,159.

1st Percentile
$64k
$64k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$82k
$82k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$103k
$103k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$152k
$152k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$194k
$194k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$263k
$263k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$268k
$268k100th Percentile
$94,534*
Average Compensation
$103,159*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Anthony Timberlands Inc Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$55,915
Admin$55,915
Business Development
$97,946
Business Development$97,946
Communications
$74,174
Communications$74,174
Customer Support
$58,584
Customer Support$58,584
Design
$79,047
Design$79,047
Engineering
$110,564
Engineering$110,564
Finance
$75,235
Finance$75,235
HR
$102,444
HR$102,444
IT
$107,455
IT$107,455
Marketing
$87,778
Marketing$87,778
Operations
$85,199
Operations$85,199
Sales
$110,255
Sales$110,255

Anthony Timberlands Inc Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Health Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

Anthony Timberlands Inc Careers

Anthony Timberlands Inc Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Anthony Timberlands Inc on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Anthony Timberlands Inc Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Anthony Timberlands Inc

What is Anthony Timberlands Inc address?

Anthony Timberlands Inc location is at PO Box 137

What is the salary for Executive Assistant in Anthony Timberlands Inc?

Executive Assistant average salary in the US is 63k

What are the salaries in the Admin in Anthony Timberlands Inc?

The average salaries for Admin in Anthony Timberlands Inc is 56k

How many employees work in Anthony Timberlands Inc?

Anthony Timberlands Inc has 725 employees

What are the benefits at Anthony Timberlands Inc?

Anthony Timberlands Inc perks and benefits are Health Insurance & PTO / Vacation Policy

×
Rate your company