Aptar Group Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salaries in Chicago | Comparably
Aptar Group Claimed Company
AptarGroup, Inc., is a global solution provider of a range of packaging delivery solutions primarily for the beauty, personal care, home read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
83
TOTAL
RATINGS
713
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Aptar Group Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salaries in Chicago

The average Aptar Group Intellectual Property Legal Assistant in Chicago earns an estimated $66,069 annually. Aptar Group's Intellectual Property Legal Assistant compensation is $5,906 more than the US average for a Intellectual Property Legal Assistant.

In Chicago, The Legal Department at Aptar Group earns $8,841 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 7 months ago.

$30k
$36k
$45k
$53k
$106k
$160k
$210k
$66,069
Average Compensation
$66,069
avg. base

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salaries at Aptar Group

In Chicago, Intellectual Property Legal Assistants earn $2,095 less than Paralegals.

General Counsel
$208k*
Corporate Counsel
$174k*
Contracts Specialist
$87k*
Paralegal
$68k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Aptar Group by Department

In Chicago, The Legal Department averages $8,841 more than the Sales Department, and $11,096 less than the Customer Support Department

Customer Support
$124,155 Avg. total comp.
+$11k
Legal
$113,059 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$104,218 Avg. total comp.
-$9k

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at companies similar size to Aptar Group reported making $65,159, while the average male Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $68,679.

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at companies similar size to Aptar Group reported making $73,230, while the average Native American Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $38,000.

How Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Aptar Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Aptar Group believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Aptar Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Aptar Group

×
Rate your company