Astra Holdings Culture | Comparably
Astra Holdings

Astra Holdings Company Culture

Astra Holdings Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Astra Holdings CEO

 Astra Holdings' CEO

Astra Holdings Company Information

Astra Holdings Company Overview

Manufacturer of paints and protective coatings. The company manufactures paints, surface coatings and protective coatings used for painting purpose in Zimbabwe.

HeadquarterP.O.Box HG 300, Harare
Zimbabwe
Websitewww.astra.co.zw
Founding Date2001
Company StatusPublic

Astra Holdings Employees

Astra Holdings has 291 employees. 1 employee at Astra Holdings has reviewed Astra Holdings across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was a month ago.

Joining Astra Holdings - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Astra Holdings KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Astra Holdings employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Astra Holdings' KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Astra Holdings Salaries

How much does Astra Holdings pay?

How much do people at Astra Holdings get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Astra Holdings is $87,458, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $105,139, or $50 per hour.

At Astra Holdings, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $116,389 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $43,390 annually. Average Astra Holdings salaries by department include: Finance at $72,213, Admin at $52,566, Marketing at $79,372, and HR at $90,568. Half of Astra Holdings salaries are above $105,139.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$64k
$64k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$84k
$84k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$101k
$101k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$161k
$161k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$261k
$261k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$351k
$351k100th Percentile
$87,458*
Average Compensation
$105,139*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Astra Holdings Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$52,566
Admin$52,566
Business Development
$102,824
Business Development$102,824
Customer Support
$57,456
Customer Support$57,456
Design
$72,277
Design$72,277
Finance
$72,213
Finance$72,213
HR
$90,568
HR$90,568
IT
$103,335
IT$103,335
Marketing
$79,372
Marketing$79,372
Operations
$82,053
Operations$82,053
Sales
$108,111
Sales$108,111

Astra Holdings Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

Astra Holdings Careers

Astra Holdings Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Astra Holdings on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Astra Holdings Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Astra Holdings

What is Astra Holdings address?

Astra Holdings location is at P.O.Box HG 300, Harare

What is the salary for Graphic Designer in Astra Holdings?

Graphic Designer average salary in the US is 60k

What are the salaries in the Design in Astra Holdings?

The average salaries for Design in Astra Holdings is 72k

How many employees work in Astra Holdings?

Astra Holdings has 291 employees

What are the benefits at Astra Holdings?

Astra Holdings perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

×
Rate your company