Barcoding Culture | Comparably
Barcoding

Barcoding Company Culture

Barcoding Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Barcoding CEO

Jay Steinmetz Barcoding's CEO
Jay Steinmetz

Barcoding Company Information

Barcoding Company Overview

Barcoding Inc is a Computer Software company located in 7144 Shannondale Rd, Mechanicsville, Virginia, United States.

Headquarter2220 Boston Street
Baltimore, MD
United States of America
Websitewww.barcoding.com
Founding Date1998
Tel4103858559
Company StatusPrivate

Barcoding CEO & Leadership

Barcoding CEO - Jay Steinmetz

Barcoding Leadership

  • Jay Steinmetz  CEO / President

    Jay Steinmetz CEO / President

    Jay Steinmetz serves as the CEO / President of Barcoding.

  • Martin Jack  CTO

    Martin Jack CTO

    Martin Jack serves as the CTO of Barcoding, Inc.. Martin started at Barcoding, Inc. in Sep of 2011. Martin currently...

  • Brooks Schuler  Vice President of Finance

    Brooks Schuler Vice President of Finance

    Brooks Schuler serves as the Vice President of Finance of Barcoding, Inc.. Brooks started at Barcoding, Inc. in Aug of...

  • Matt Cunningham  Vice President of Sales

    Matt Cunningham Vice President of Sales

    Matt Cunningham serves as the Vice President of Sales of Barcoding, Inc.. Matt started at Barcoding, Inc. in Sep of...

  • Jody Costa  Vice President of Marketing

    Jody Costa Vice President of Marketing

    Jody Costa serves as the Vice President of Marketing of Barcoding, Inc.. Jody started at Barcoding, Inc. in Jun of 2017....

  • Kenneth Currie  Vice President of Business Development

    Kenneth Currie Vice President of Business Development

    Kenneth Currie serves as the Vice President of Business Development of Barcoding, Inc.. Kenneth started at Barcoding,...

  • Rich Schrock  VP of Service

    Rich Schrock VP of Service

    Rich Schrock serves as the VP of Service of Barcoding, Inc.. Rich currently resides in the Baltimore, Maryland Area.

  • Susan Ganz  Director

    Susan Ganz Director

    Susan Ganz serves as the Director of Barcoding, Inc.. Susan currently resides in the Baltimore, Maryland Area.

  • Daniel Perlak  Vice President Operations

    Daniel Perlak Vice President Operations

    Daniel Perlak serves as the Vice President Operations of Barcoding.

Barcoding Salaries

How much does Barcoding pay?

How much do people at Barcoding get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Barcoding is $75,426, or $36 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $199,589, or $95 per hour.

At Barcoding, the highest paid job is a Director of Engineering at $163,191 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $44,836 annually. Average Barcoding salaries by department include: Engineering at $111,951, HR at $67,265, Product at $116,590, and IT at $98,287. Half of Barcoding salaries are above $199,589.

1st Percentile
$89k
$89k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$148k
$148k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$194k
$194k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$200k
$200k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$210k
$210k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$226k
$226k100th Percentile
$75,426*
Average Compensation
$199,589*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Barcoding Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$52,677
Admin$52,677
Business Development
$106,217
Business Development$106,217
Customer Support
$55,917
Customer Support$55,917
Design
$77,366
Design$77,366
Engineering
$111,951
Engineering$111,951
Finance
$76,963
Finance$76,963
HR
$67,265
HR$67,265
IT
$98,287
IT$98,287
Marketing
$96,122
Marketing$96,122
Operations
$77,794
Operations$77,794
Product
$116,590
Product$116,590
Sales
$119,896
Sales$119,896

Barcoding Careers

Barcoding Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Barcoding on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Barcoding Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Barcoding

What is Barcoding address?

Barcoding location is at 2220 Boston Street

What is the salary for Project Manager in Barcoding?

Project Manager average salary in the US is 105k

What are the salaries in the Admin in Barcoding?

The average salaries for Admin in Barcoding is 53k

Who are Barcoding competitors?

Barcoding main competitors are Booz Allen Hamilton

Who is Barcoding leadership?

Martin Jack, Brooks Schuler & Matt Cunningham are part of Barcoding leadership, Jay Steinmetz is the CEO

×
Rate your company