BASIS Independent Schools Culture | Comparably
BASIS Independent Schools

BASIS Independent Schools Company Culture

BASIS Independent Schools Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

BASIS Independent Schools CEO

 BASIS Independent Schools' CEO

BASIS Independent Schools Company Information

Headquarter
Websitewww.basisindependent.com

BASIS Independent Schools Employees

1 employee at BASIS Independent Schools has reviewed BASIS Independent Schools across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was today.

Joining BASIS Independent Schools - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

BASIS Independent Schools KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no BASIS Independent Schools employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand BASIS Independent Schools' KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

BASIS Independent Schools CEO & Leadership

BASIS Independent Schools CEO

BASIS Independent Schools Leadership

  • Tamara Handler  Executive Vice President

    Tamara Handler Executive Vice President

    Tamara Handler serves as Executive Vice President of BASIS Independent Schools. Tamara currently resides in the Greater...

BASIS Independent Schools Salaries

How much does BASIS Independent Schools pay?

How much do people at BASIS Independent Schools get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at BASIS Independent Schools is $87,992, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $105,378, or $50 per hour.

At BASIS Independent Schools, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $114,226 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $42,747 annually. Average BASIS Independent Schools salaries by department include: Operations at $84,146, IT at $104,367, Sales at $106,099, and Customer Support at $60,002. Half of BASIS Independent Schools salaries are above $105,378.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$63k
$63k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$83k
$83k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$104k
$104k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$186k
$186k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$269k
$269k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$353k
$353k100th Percentile
$87,992*
Average Compensation
$105,378*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

BASIS Independent Schools Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$51,849
Admin$51,849
Business Development
$101,626
Business Development$101,626
Customer Support
$60,002
Customer Support$60,002
Design
$71,295
Design$71,295
Finance
$73,753
Finance$73,753
HR
$91,092
HR$91,092
IT
$104,367
IT$104,367
Marketing
$81,881
Marketing$81,881
Operations
$84,146
Operations$84,146
Sales
$106,099
Sales$106,099

BASIS Independent Schools Careers

BASIS Independent Schools Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for BASIS Independent Schools on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let BASIS Independent Schools Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding BASIS Independent Schools

What is BASIS Independent Schools eNPS?

The eNPS for BASIS Independent Schools is -100

What is the salary for Accountant in BASIS Independent Schools?

Accountant average salary in the US is 62k

What are the salaries in the IT in BASIS Independent Schools?

The average salaries for IT in BASIS Independent Schools is 104k

×
Rate your company