Bechtel Plant Machinery Culture | Comparably
Bechtel Plant Machinery

Bechtel Plant Machinery Company Culture

Bechtel Plant Machinery Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Bechtel Plant Machinery CEO

 Bechtel Plant Machinery's CEO

Bechtel Plant Machinery Company Information

HeadquarterMonroeville, PA
United States of America
Websitewww.bpmionline.com

Bechtel Plant Machinery Employees

1 employee at Bechtel Plant Machinery has reviewed Bechtel Plant Machinery across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was months ago.

Joining Bechtel Plant Machinery - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users in Pittsburgh, PA about their company is that it was prepared on their first day. Pittsburgh, PA employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 67% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Bechtel Plant Machinery KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Bechtel Plant Machinery employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Bechtel Plant Machinery's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Bechtel Plant Machinery Salaries

How much does Bechtel Plant Machinery pay?

How much do people at Bechtel Plant Machinery get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Bechtel Plant Machinery is $92,862, or $44 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $100,271, or $48 per hour.

At Bechtel Plant Machinery, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $124,715 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $43,726 annually. Average Bechtel Plant Machinery salaries by department include: Design at $80,276, Business Development at $96,799, Admin at $53,719, and Customer Support at $56,229. Half of Bechtel Plant Machinery salaries are above $100,271.

1 employee at Bechtel Plant Machinery ranks their Compensation in the Top 5% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at Bechtel Plant Machinery ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Top 5% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$62k
$62k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$79k
$79k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$99k
$99k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$154k
$154k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$209k
$209k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$266k
$266k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$271k
$271k100th Percentile
$92,862*
Average Compensation
$100,271*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Bechtel Plant Machinery Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,719
Admin$53,719
Business Development
$96,799
Business Development$96,799
Communications
$75,066
Communications$75,066
Customer Support
$56,229
Customer Support$56,229
Design
$80,276
Design$80,276
Engineering
$107,873
Engineering$107,873
Finance
$73,360
Finance$73,360
HR
$101,910
HR$101,910
IT
$103,137
IT$103,137
Marketing
$85,394
Marketing$85,394
Operations
$83,554
Operations$83,554
Sales
$111,516
Sales$111,516

Bechtel Plant Machinery Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Health Insurance

Paid Time Off

  • PTO / Vacation Policy

Bechtel Plant Machinery Careers

Bechtel Plant Machinery Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Bechtel Plant Machinery on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Bechtel Plant Machinery Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Bechtel Plant Machinery

What is Bechtel Plant Machinery eNPS?

The eNPS for Bechtel Plant Machinery is -100

What is the salary for Sales Manager in Bechtel Plant Machinery?

Sales Manager average salary in the US is 125k

What are the salaries in the Business Development in Bechtel Plant Machinery?

The average salaries for Business Development in Bechtel Plant Machinery is 97k

What are the benefits at Bechtel Plant Machinery?

Bechtel Plant Machinery perks and benefits are Health Insurance & PTO / Vacation Policy

×
Rate your company