Betamore Culture | Comparably
Betamore

Betamore Company Culture

Betamore Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Betamore CEO

 Betamore's CEO

Betamore Company Information

Betamore Company Overview

Betamore is a campus for technology + entrepreneurship located in the heart of the Federal Hill neighborhood of downtown Baltimore.

Headquarter1111 Light Street, 4th Floor
Baltimore, MD
United States of America
Websitebetamore.com

Betamore Salaries

How much does Betamore pay?

How much do people at Betamore get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Betamore is $94,320, or $45 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $145,234, or $69 per hour.

At Betamore, the highest paid job is a General Counsel at $237,709 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $46,274 annually. Average Betamore salaries by department include: Finance at $69,502, Operations at $83,280, Design at $82,767, and Legal at $237,708. Half of Betamore salaries are above $145,234.

1st Percentile
$78k
$78k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$112k
$112k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$137k
$137k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$198k
$198k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$272k
$272k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$350k
$350k100th Percentile
$94,320*
Average Compensation
$145,234*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Betamore Salary Averages by Department

$0
$50k
$100k
$150k
$200k
$250k
$300k
Admin
$54,967
Admin$54,967
Business Development
$105,521
Business Development$105,521
Customer Support
$59,684
Customer Support$59,684
Design
$82,767
Design$82,767
Engineering
$101,258
Engineering$101,258
Finance
$69,502
Finance$69,502
HR
$91,556
HR$91,556
IT
$108,142
IT$108,142
Legal
$237,708
Legal$237,708
Marketing
$124,956
Marketing$124,956
Operations
$83,280
Operations$83,280
Product
$144,591
Product$144,591
Sales
$276,941
Sales$276,941

Betamore Careers

Betamore Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Betamore on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Betamore Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Betamore

What is Betamore address?

Betamore location is at 1111 Light Street, 4th Floor

What is the salary for Technical Support in Betamore?

Technical Support average salary in the US is 58k

What are the salaries in the Customer Support in Betamore?

The average salaries for Customer Support in Betamore is 60k

Who are Betamore competitors?

Betamore main competitors are WayUp

×
Rate your company